GDR 1981-82
DDR Oberliga
1. Dynamo Berlin (M) 26 74:27 41-11
2. Dynamo Dresden 26 50:24 34-18
3. 1.FC Lok Leipzig (P) 26 53:29 33-19
4. Vorwärts Frankfurt 26 56:39 33-19
5. FC Carl Zeiss Jena 26 49:27 32-20
6. 1.FC Magdeburg 26 49:42 32-20
7. Rot-Weiß Erfurt 26 55:44 28-24
8. Hansa Rostock 26 37:40 25-27
9. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 26 50:38 24-28
10. Wismut Aue 26 33:48 23-29
11. Hallescher FC Chemie 26 28:46 23-29
12. Sachsenring Zwickau 26 24:57 14-38
-----------------------------------------------------
13. Energie Cottbus (N) 26 21:62 11-41
14. Chemie Schkopau (N) 26 21:77 11-41
Cup final: Dynamo Dresden - Dynamo Berlin 1:1 aet, penalties 5:4
Scoring:
18 - Schnuphase (Jena)
16 - Streich (Magdeburg)
16 - Pietsch (Frankfurt)
16 - Heun (Erfurt)
14 - Minge (Dresden)
13 - Richter (KMS)
DDR-Liga
Staffel A
1. Vorwärts Stralsund 22 60:20 35-9
2. Vorwärts Neubrandenburg 22 53:20 32-12
3. TSG Bau Rostock 22 49:27 30-14
4. TSG Schwerin-Süd 22 53:36 30-14
5. Post Neubrandenburg 22 45:28 28-16
6. Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock 22 37:26 25-19
7. TSG Wismar 22 39:38 24-20
8. Dynamo Schwerin 22 39:36 22-22
9. Hydraulik Parchim (N) 22 34:47 15-29
-------------------------------------------------------------
10. Motor Warnemünde (N) 22 25:66 9-35
11. Lok Anklam 22 18:65 9-35
12. TSG Neustrelitz (N) 22 16:59 5-39
Staffel B
1. Union Berlin 22 53:17 35-9 promoted
2. Motor Babelsberg (N) 22 84:19 32-12
3. Chemie PCK Schwedt 22 43:27 32-12
4. Dynamo Fürstenwalde 22 54:27 31-13
5. Stahl Brandenburg 22 46:38 28-16
6. Kabelwerk Oberspree Berlin 22 34:29 23-21
7. Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 22 37:32 22-22
8. Stahl Hennigsdorf 22 44:45 19-25
9. Bergmann Borsig Berlin 22 37:48 17-27
-------------------------------------------------------------
10. Motor Hennigsdorf 22 28:55 11-33
11. EAB 47 Berlin (N) 22 23:57 10-34
12. Stahl Finow (N) 22 15:84 4-40
Staffel C
1. Chemie Böhlen 22 53:19 33-11 promoted
2. Vorwärts Dessau 22 45:24 33-11
3. Dynamo Eisleben 22 43:21 28-16
4. Chemie Leipzig 22 40:25 27-17
5. Stahl Blankenburg 22 26:25 22-22
6. Einheit Wernigerode (N) 22 35:41 22-22
7. Lok Stendal 22 30:31 21-23
8. Motor Altenburg (N) 22 29:34 20-24
9. Stahl Thale 22 32:31 19-25
-----------------------------------------------------
10. Stahl Nordwest Leipzig 22 28:34 18-26
11. Chemie Zeitz 22 19:51 13-31
12. Empor Halle (N) 22 19:63 8-36
Staffel D
1. Stahl Riesa (A) 22 61:26 34-10
2. Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe 22 28:23 29-15
3. Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg (N)22 37:28 28-16
4. Lok Dresden 22 44:29 27-17
5. Fortschritt Bischofswerda 22 26:31 21-23
6. Motor Karl Marx Stadt 22 28:34 20-24
7. TSG Gröditz 22 23:34 20-24
8. Vorwärts Kamenz 22 22:30 19-25
9. Motor Werdau 22 40:37 18-26
-------------------------------------------------------------
10. Aufbau Krumhermersdorf 22 29:41 17-27
11. Robur Zittau (N) 22 29:42 16-28
12. Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt (N) 22 25:37 15-29
Staffel E
1. Motor Nordhausen 22 56:16 37-7
2. Wismut Gera 22 61:16 35-9
3. Motor Suhl 22 47:20 32-12
4. Chemie IW Ilmenau 22 30:23 28-16
5. Motor Weimar 22 31:32 24-20
6. Kali Werra Tiefenort 22 26:21 22-22
7. Motor Rudisleben 22 20:22 21-23
8. Motor Eisenach (N) 22 36:32 19-25
9. Fortschritt Weida 22 35:49 16-28 relegated, lost playoff
10. Glückauf Sondershausen 22 33:47 16-28
-----------------------------------------------------
11. WK Schmalkalden (N) 22 17:63 8-36
12. Stahl Silbitz (N) 22 15:66 6-38
(c) Abseits Guide to German Soccer