GDR 1984-85
DDR Oberliga
1. Dynamo Berlin (M) 26 90:28 44-8
2. Dynamo Dresden (P) 26 69:34 38-14
3. 1.FC Lok Leipzig 26 55:26 38-14
4. Wismut Aue 26 38:33 32-20
5. 1.FC Magdeburg 26 53:35 31-21
6. Rot-Weiß Erfurt 26 47:39 30-22
7. FC Carl Zeiss Jena 26 36:27 25-27
8. Vorwärts Frankfurt 26 41:38 22-30
9. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 26 39:48 21-31
10. Hansa Rostock 26 37:51 21-31
11. Stahl Brandenburg (N) 26 25:39 20-32
12. Stahl Riesa 26 29:55 20-32
-----------------------------------------------------
13. Chemie Leipzig 26 26:56 17-35
14. Motor Suhl (N) 26 16:92 5-47
Cup final: Dynamo Dresden - BFC Dynamo Berlin 3:2
Scoring:
24 - Ernst (Dyn. Berlin)
22 - Pastor (Dyn. Berlin)
18 - Streich (Magdeburg)
17 - Gütschow (Dresden)
14 - Thom (Dyn. Berlin)
13 - Kuhlee (Frankfurt)
13 - Mothes (Aue)
DDR-Liga, Staffel Nord (A)
1. Union Berlin (A) 34 81:29 50-18
-------------------------------------------------------------
2. Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 34 72:42 45-23
3. Motor Babelsberg 34 50:36 44-24
4. Energie Cottbus 34 60:36 42-26
5. Rotation Berlin 34 61:41 41-27
6. Dynamo Fürstenwalde 34 60:53 40-28
7. Vorwärts Stralsund 34 53:45 39-29
8. Dynamo Berlin II (N) 34 64:48 36-32
9. Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe 34 41:43 36-32
10. Vorwärts Frankfurt II (N) 34 57:52 33-35
11. Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg 34 43:45 33-35
12. Post Neubrandenburg 34 35:37 30-38
13. Chemie Schkopau 34 34:51 29-39
14. Dynamo Schwerin 34 33:50 26-42
15. TSG Bau Rostock 34 38:61 25-43
-------------------------------------------------------------
16. Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock 34 30:60 22-46
17. ISG Schwerin-Süd 34 35:80 21-47
18. Chemie Wolfen 34 31:69 20-48
DDR-Liga, Staffel Süd (B)
1. Sachsenring Zwickau 34 73:27 54-14
-------------------------------------------------------------
2. Hallescher FC Chemie (A) 34 77:30 49-19
3. Dynamo Dresden II (N) 34 71:39 47-21
4. Chemie Böhlen 34 57:42 44-24
5. Fortschritt Bischofswerda 34 58:41 42-26
6. Vorwärts Dessau 34 50:48 34-34
7. Motor Nordhausen 34 35:41 34-34
8. Chemie Markkleeberg 34 52:49 33-35
9. Wismut Gera 34 52:45 31-37
10. FC Carl Zeiss Jena II (N) 34 48:52 31-37
11. Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt 34 39:46 31-37
12. Rot-Weiß Erfurt II (N) 34 43:61 31-37
13. Glückauf Sondershausen 34 39:57 31-37
14. Motor Grimma (N) 34 42:61 30-38
15. Dynamo Eisleben 34 44:53 29-39
-------------------------------------------------------------
16. Aufbau Krumhermersdorf 34 31:58 26-42
17. Kali Werra Tiefenort 34 29:54 22-46
18. Robotron Sömmerda 34 30:66 13-55
(c) Abseits Guide to German Soccer